NerdStory

언플레이어블 볼 Ball Unplayable 골프규칙 본문

Golf Story

언플레이어블 볼 Ball Unplayable 골프규칙

Nerd 2016. 8. 10. 22:38
(오비나 헤져드가 아닌 위치이지만) 악성 러프나 치기 힘든 잔목들, 또는 치기 힘들다고 판단되는 벙커안에서 등등. 공은 찾았으나 칠 수 없을 경우에는 어떻게 플레이하면 될까요?


이 상황은 규칙 28조 언플레이어블 볼에 관한 것을 따르면 됩니다. 

The player may deem his ball unplayable at any place on the course, except when the ball is in a water hazard. The player is the sole judge as to whether his ball is unplayable.

If the player deems his ball to be unplayable, he must, under penalty of

one stroke:


a. Proceed under the stroke and distance provision of Rule 27-1 by playing a ball as nearly as possible at the spot from which the original ball was last played (see Rule 20-5); or


b. Drop a ball behind the point where the ball lay, keeping that point directly between the hole and the spot on which the ball is dropped, with no limit to how far behind that point the ball may be dropped; or


c. Drop a ball within two club-lengths of the spot where the ball lay, but not nearer the hole.

규칙 28조 언플레이어블 볼 (Ball Unplayable)

볼이 워터 해저드 안에 있을 때를 제외하고 플레이어는 코스 어느 곳에서도 자신의 볼을 언플레이어블로 간주할 수 있습니다. 
플레이어가 언플레이어블로 간주한 경우 1벌타를 받고 다음의 한 가지로 처리해야 합니다.

  a.  원구를 최후로 플레이한 지점에 되도록 가까운 곳에서 플레이
  b.  홀과 볼이 있었던 지점을 연결한 직선상으로 후방에 드롭
  c.  그 볼이 있었던 지점에서 2클럽 길이 이내로 홀에 더 가깝지 않은 곳에 드롭




이 경우 플레이어는 공을 픽업한 후 닦거나 공을 교환할 수도 있답니다.



0 Comments
댓글쓰기 폼